• Recent 50 Runs

    11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 11071-MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
LTT - LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 12:40 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
TNA - THANE 12:58 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KYN - KALYAN JN 13:22 3 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
IGP - IGATPURI 15:08 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NK - NASIK ROAD 15:45 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
LS - LASALGAON 16:34 1 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MMR - MANMAD JN 16:53 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NGN - NANDGAON 17:14 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CSN - CHALISGAON JN 17:43 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PC - PACHORA JN 18:08 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JL - JALGAON JN 18:43 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 19:20 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
RV - RAVER 20:01 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BAU - BURHANPUR 20:23 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NPNR - NEPANAGAR 20:53 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KNW - KHANDWA 21:45 5 NO OT OT 2-5 HR OT OT
KKN - KHIRKIYA 22:43 2 NO OT OT 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
HD - HARDA 23:08 2 NO OT OT 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Day - 2  
ET - ITARSI JN 00:20 10 NO 1-2 HR OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
HBD - HOSHANGABAD 00:58 2 NO 1-2 HR OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
HBJ - HABIBGANJ 02:08 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BPL - BHOPAL JN 02:30 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BHS - VIDISHA 03:30 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
BAQ - GANJ BASODA 04:15 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BINA - BINA JN 05:30 5 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
KYE - KHURAI 06:00 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
SGO - SAUGOR 06:48 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
PHA - PATHARIA 07:31 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DMO - DAMOH 07:57 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BNU - BANDAKPUR 08:14 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KTE - KATNI 10:00 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
MYR - MAIHAR 10:58 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
STA - SATNA 11:35 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JTW - JAITWAR 12:06 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MKP - MANIKPUR JN 13:30 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR OT OT
DBR - DABHAURA 13:53 2 NO 1-2 HR OT 2-5 HR OT OT
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 15:40 25 NO 2-5 HR OT 2-5 HR OT OT
PLP - PHULPUR 16:46 2 NO 5-10 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
JNH - JANGHAI JN 17:09 2 NO 5-10 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BOY - BHADOHI 17:39 2 NO 5-10 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
PRF - PARSIPUR 18:00 1 NO 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
SWPR - SEWAPURI 18:34 1 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BSB - VARANASI JN 19:25 -- NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 11071-MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.