• Recent 50 Runs

    11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 11077-PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
PUNE - PUNE JN 17:20 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
URI - URULI 17:46 1 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
DD - DAUND JN 18:35 15 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
ANG - AHMADNAGAR 20:22 3 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
BAP - BELAPUR 21:24 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KPG - KOPARGAON 22:14 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MMR - MANMAD JN 23:20 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
NGN - NANDGAON 23:43 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Day - 2  
CSN - CHALISGAON JN 00:13 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PC - PACHORA JN 00:48 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
JL - JALGAON JN 01:23 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 01:55 5 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
BAU - BURHANPUR 02:53 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
KNW - KHANDWA 04:25 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
CAER - CHHANERA 05:03 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
HD - HARDA 05:45 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
TBN - TIMARNI 06:00 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BPF - BANAPURA 06:23 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ET - ITARSI JN 07:05 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
HBD - HOSHANGABAD 07:33 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
HBJ - HABIBGANJ 08:38 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
BPL - BHOPAL JN 09:05 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BHS - VIDISHA 09:49 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
BAQ - GANJ BASODA 10:18 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
BINA - BINA JN 11:15 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DUA - DHAURA 11:48 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
LAR - LALITPUR 12:08 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
BAB - BABINA 12:58 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JHS - JHANSI JN 13:37 10 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
DAA - DATIA 14:08 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DBA - DABRA 14:31 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
GWL - GWALIOR JN 15:15 5 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MRA - MORENA 15:45 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
DHO - DHAULPUR 16:22 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
AGC - AGRA CANTT 17:07 5 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
RKM - RAJA KI MANDI 17:20 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
MTJ - MATHURA JN 18:00 5 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
FDB - FARIDABAD 19:48 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
NZM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 20:26 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
NDLS - NEW DELHI 21:00 15 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
SZM - SUBZI MANDI 21:28 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR
NUR - NARELA 21:49 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
SNP - SONIPAT 22:04 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
GNU - GANAUR 22:19 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
SMK - SAMALKHA 22:32 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
PNP - PANIPAT JN 22:50 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
GRA - GHARAUNDA 23:04 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
KUN - KARNAL 23:20 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
TRR - TARAORI 23:32 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
KKDE - KURUKSHETRA JN 23:57 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
Day - 3  
UMB - AMBALA CANT JN 01:35 10 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
UBC - AMBALA CITY 01:56 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
RPJ - RAJPURA JN 02:13 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
SIR - SIRHIND JN 02:35 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
KNN - KHANNA 02:52 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
LDH - LUDHIANA JN 03:43 9 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
PGW - PHAGWARA JN 04:25 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
JRC - JALANDHAR CANT 04:52 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
TDO - TANDA URMAR 05:36 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
DZA - DASUYA 05:50 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
MEX - MUKERIAN 06:15 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
PTKC - PATHANKOT CANTT 07:10 5 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
KTHU - KATHUA 07:50 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
SMBX - SAMBA 09:03 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
VJPJ - VIJAYPUR JAMMU 09:27 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
JAT - JAMMU TAWI 10:10 -- NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 11077-PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.