• Recent 50 Runs

    12129 - PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12129-PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12129 - PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
PUNE - PUNE JN 18:25 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
DD - DAUND JN 19:50 15 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ANG - AHMADNAGAR 21:22 3 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
BAP - BELAPUR 22:23 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KPG - KOPARGAON 23:18 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
Day - 2  
MMR - MANMAD JN 00:30 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
JL - JALGAON JN 02:38 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 03:25 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MKU - MALKAPUR 04:13 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
SEG - SHEGAON 04:53 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
AK - AKOLA JN 05:20 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BD - BADNERA JN 06:55 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
WR - WARDHA JN 08:37 3 NO OT OT OT OT OT
NGP - NAGPUR 10:00 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BRD - BHANDARA ROAD 11:04 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
TMR - TUMSAR ROAD 11:20 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
G - GONDIA JN 12:06 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
RJN - RAJ NANDGAON 13:22 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
DURG - DURG 14:03 5 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
R - RAIPUR JN 14:40 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
BSP - BILASPUR JN 16:30 15 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
CPH - CHAMPA 17:28 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
RIG - RAIGARH 18:20 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BRJN - BRAJRAJNAGAR 19:15 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JSG - JHARSUGUDA JN 20:00 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
ROU - ROURKELA 21:18 15 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CKP - CHAKRADHARPUR 22:53 5 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Day - 3  
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 23:55 -1433 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 01:52 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
HWH - HOWRAH JN 04:15 -- NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12129-PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.