• Recent 50 Runs

    12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Exp Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12296-DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Exp which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Exp Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
DNR - DANAPUR 20:10 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
ARA - ARA 20:39 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BXR - BUXAR 21:25 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 23:14 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
MZP - MIRZAPUR 00:25 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
ACOI - ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 01:50 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
STA - SATNA 05:00 10 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
MYR - MAIHAR 05:33 2 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
KTE - KATNI 06:20 5 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
JBP - JABALPUR 07:55 10 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
NU - NARSINGHPUR 09:16 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
PPI - PIPARIYA 10:23 2 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
ET - ITARSI JN 12:35 10 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
GDYA - GHORADONGRI 13:51 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
BZU - BETUL 14:36 3 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
PAR - PANDHURNA 15:53 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
NGP - NAGPUR 17:55 15 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
SEGM - SEVAGRAM 19:02 2 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
CD - CHANDRAPUR 21:07 3 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
BPQ - BALHARSHAH 22:00 10 NO 2-5 HR OT OT OT OT
SKZR - SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 22:59 1 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
Day - 3  
RDM - RAMGUNDAM 00:02 1 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
WL - WARANGAL 01:35 5 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
BZA - VIJAYAWADA JN 06:05 20 NO 2-5 HR OT OT OT OT
OGL - ONGOLE 08:12 2 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NLR - NELLORE 10:09 1 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
GDR - GUDUR JN 11:00 2 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
MAS - CHENNAI CENTRAL 13:30 25 NO 1-2 HR OT OT OT OT
AJJ - ARAKKONAM 14:53 2 NO 2-5 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
KPD - KATPADI JN 15:48 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JTJ - JOLARPETTAI 17:25 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT OT OT
KPN - KUPPAM 17:59 1 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BWT - BANGARAPET 18:34 1 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KJM - KRISHNARAJAPURAM 19:29 1 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BNCE - BANGALORE EAST 19:43 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
BNC - BANGALORE CANT 19:58 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SBC - BANGALORE CITY JN 20:20 -- NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12296-DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Exp).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.