• Recent 50 Runs

    12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12307-HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
HWH - HOWRAH JN 23:35 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
BWN - BARDDHAMAN JN 00:43 2 NO OT OT OT 2-5 HR OT
ASN - ASANSOL JN 02:04 4 NO OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR OT
DHN - DHANBAD JN 03:20 7 NO OT OT OT 2-5 HR OT
PNME - PARASNATH 04:06 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR OT
KQR - KODERMA 05:00 5 NO OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR OT
GAYA - GAYA JN 06:28 5 NO OT OT OT 2-5 HR OT
AUBR - ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 07:18 2 NO OT OT OT 2-5 HR OT
DOS - DEHRI ON SONE 07:36 2 NO OT OT OT 2-5 HR OT
SSM - SASARAM 07:50 2 NO OT OT OT 2-5 HR OT
BBU - BHABUA ROAD 08:23 2 NO OT OT OT 2-5 HR OT
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 09:45 15 NO OT OT OT 2-5 HR OT
MZP - MIRZAPUR 11:00 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 12:25 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1 HR
FTP - FATEHPUR 13:44 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 15:05 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
ETW - ETAWAH 16:48 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
TDL - TUNDLA JN 18:55 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
AF - AGRA FORT 19:45 25 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
AH - ACHHNERA JN 20:53 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
BTE - BHARATPUR JN 21:24 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 3  
JP - JAIPUR 00:35 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
NAC - NAWA CITY 02:17 1 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
KMNC - KUCHAMAN CITY 02:31 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
MKN - MAKRANA JN 02:45 3 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
DNA - DEGANA JN 03:23 3 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
MTD - MERTA ROAD JN 04:05 35 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
JU - JODHPUR JN 06:55 -- NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12307-HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.