• Recent 50 Runs

    12802 - NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12802-NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12802 - NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
NDLS - NEW DELHI 22:25 -- NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
Day - 2  
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
FTP - FATEHPUR 05:10 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 07:05 10 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
MZP - MIRZAPUR 08:15 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
CAR - CHUNAR 08:45 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 10:20 15 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
BBU - BHABUA ROAD 11:11 1 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
SSM - SASARAM 11:44 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
DOS - DEHRI ON SONE 12:02 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
AUBR - ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 12:17 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
GAYA - GAYA JN 13:10 5 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
PRP - PAHARPUR 13:59 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KQR - KODERMA 14:36 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
HZD - HAZARIBAGH ROAD 15:26 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
PNME - PARASNATH 15:51 3 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
GMO - GOMOH JN 16:10 10 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CRP - CHANDRAPURA 16:40 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BKSC - BOKARO STEEL CITY 17:15 5 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PRR - PURULIA JN 18:23 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CNI - CHANDIL JN 19:12 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 20:04 15 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
GTS - GHATSILA 20:51 1 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
HIJ - HIJILLI 22:37 10 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Day - 3  
BLS - BALASORE 00:07 5 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BHC - BHADRAKH 01:18 2 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JJKR - JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 01:56 2 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CTC - CUTTACK 03:00 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BBS - BHUBANESWAR 03:45 5 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
KUR - KHURDA ROAD JN 04:20 5 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PURI - PURI 05:30 -- NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12802-NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.