• Recent 50 Runs

    12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12833-AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
ADI - AHMEDABAD JN 00:15 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
MAN - MANI NAGAR 00:23 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ND - NADIAD JN 01:04 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
ANND - ANAND JN 01:24 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BRC - VADODARA JN 02:17 7 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BH - BHARUCH JN 03:12 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
ST - SURAT 04:15 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
UDN - UDHNA JN 04:32 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BIY - BARDOLI 04:59 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
MID - MADHI 05:18 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
VYA - VYARA 05:38 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
NWU - NAVAPUR 06:17 5 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
NDB - NANDURBAR 07:15 10 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
DDE - DONDAICHA 08:05 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
SNK - SINDKHEDA 08:30 1 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
AN - AMALNER 09:14 3 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
DXG - DHARANGAON 09:44 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
JL - JALGAON JN 10:35 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 11:05 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MKU - MALKAPUR 11:53 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
NN - NANDURA 12:18 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
JM - JALAMB JN 12:28 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
SEG - SHEGAON 12:48 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
AK - AKOLA JN 13:25 5 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
MZR - MURTAJAPUR 13:58 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
BD - BADNERA JN 14:50 5 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
CND - CHANDUR 15:15 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
DMN - DHAMANGAON 15:30 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
PLO - PULGAON JN 15:47 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
WR - WARDHA JN 16:15 3 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
AJNI - AJNI 17:19 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
NGP - NAGPUR 17:45 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KP - KAMPTEE 18:19 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BRD - BHANDARA ROAD 18:50 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
TMR - TUMSAR ROAD 19:06 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
TRO - TIRORA 19:23 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
G - GONDIA JN 19:56 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
AGN - AMGAON 20:13 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DGG - DONGARGARH 20:57 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
RJN - RAJ NANDGAON 21:30 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
DURG - DURG 22:10 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
BPHB - BHILAI POWER HOUSE 22:24 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
R - RAIPUR JN 22:55 10 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
TLD - TILDA 23:36 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
Day - 2  
BYT - BHATAPARA 23:59 -1438 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
BSP - BILASPUR JN 00:55 15 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
AKT - AKALTARA 01:32 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
NIA - JANJGIR NAILA 01:47 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
CPH - CHAMPA 02:01 3 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
BUA - BARADWAR 02:19 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KHS - KHARSIA 02:41 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
RIG - RAIGARH 03:06 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BPH - BELPAHAR 03:47 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BRJN - BRAJRAJNAGAR 03:58 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JSG - JHARSUGUDA JN 05:00 2 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
BMB - BAMRA 05:32 1 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
GP - RAJ GANGPUR 06:02 1 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
ROU - ROURKELA 06:31 15 NO OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CKP - CHAKRADHARPUR 08:06 7 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 09:15 10 NO OT 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 11:17 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
SRC - SANTRAGACHI JN 12:46 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 20+ HR 1-2 HR
HWH - HOWRAH JN 13:30 -- NO OT 1 HR 2-5 HR 20+ HR 1-2 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12833-AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.