• Recent 50 Runs

    13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 13005-HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
HWH - HOWRAH JN 19:10 -- NO 1-2 HR OT OT OT OT
BWN - BARDDHAMAN JN 20:18 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
DGR - DURGAPUR 21:13 3 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
RNG - RANIGANJ 21:32 1 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
ASN - ASANSOL JN 21:51 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CRJ - CHITTARANJAN 22:20 1 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
MDP - MADHUPUR JN 23:00 4 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
JSME - JASIDIH JN 23:29 4 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
Day - 2  
JAJ - JHAJHA 00:45 5 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
KIUL - KIUL JN 01:25 5 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
MKA - MOKAMEH JN 02:00 4 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
BKP - BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:33 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
PNC - PATNA SAHEB 03:02 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
PNBE - PATNA JN 03:40 10 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
DNR - DANAPUR 04:05 2 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR
ARA - ARA 04:35 5 NO 2-5 HR OT OT 1-2 HR 1 HR
DURE - DUMRAON 05:13 2 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BXR - BUXAR 05:31 4 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
GMR - GAHMAR 05:50 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
DLN - DILDARNAGAR JN 06:08 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
ZNA - ZAMANIA 06:20 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 08:07 20 NO 2-5 HR OT OT OT OT
KEI - KASHI 08:54 2 NO 2-5 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
BSB - VARANASI JN 09:12 15 NO 2-5 HR OT OT OT OT
BOY - BHADOHI 10:06 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
JNH - JANGHAI JN 10:36 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
BSE - BADSHAHPUR 10:53 1 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
PBH - PARTAPGARH JN 11:25 5 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
AME - AMETHI 11:58 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
GNG - GAURIGANJ 12:15 1 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
JAIS - JAIS 12:34 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
RBL - RAE BARELI JN 13:10 5 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
BCN - BACHHRAWAN 13:40 2 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT
LKO - LUCKNOW 15:25 35 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BLM - BALAMU JN 17:09 2 NO 5-10 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
HRI - HARDOI 17:40 5 NO 5-10 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
ROZA - ROZA JN 18:44 2 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
SPN - SHAHJEHANPUR 19:00 5 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BE - BAREILLY 20:05 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
RMU - RAMPUR 21:05 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
MB - MORADABAD 21:52 8 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
DPR - DHAMPUR 22:54 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
NGG - NAGINA 23:13 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
NBD - NAJIBABAD JN 23:41 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
Day - 3  
LRJ - LAKSAR JN 00:24 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
RK - ROORKEE 00:44 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
SRE - SAHARANPUR 01:35 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
YJUD - YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 02:11 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
UMB - AMBALA CANT JN 03:10 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
RPJ - RAJPURA JN 03:45 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
LDH - LUDHIANA JN 05:34 11 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
PHR - PHILLAUR JN 05:59 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
PGW - PHAGWARA JN 06:23 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
JRC - JALANDHAR CANT 06:47 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
JUC - JALANDHAR CITY 07:00 7 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
BEAS - BEAS 07:44 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
ASR - AMRITSAR JN 08:55 -- NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 13005-HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.