• Recent 50 Runs

    15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 15707-KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
KIR - KATIHAR JN 22:45 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
CRR - KARAGOLA ROAD 23:08 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
KUE - KURSELA 23:24 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1-2 HR OT
NNA - NAUGACHIA 23:45 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
Day - 2  
THB - THANA BIHPUR JN 00:04 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
MNE - MANSI JN 01:03 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
KGG - KHAGARIA JN 01:15 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BGS - BEGU SARAI 01:50 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BJU - BARAUNI JN 03:00 10 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
SPJ - SAMASTIPUR JN 04:00 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
KRBP - KHUDIRAM B PUSA 04:20 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
DOL - DHOLI 04:34 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
MFP - MUZAFFARPUR JN 05:30 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR OT
HJP - HAJIPUR JN 06:40 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SEE - SONPUR JN 06:55 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DGA - DIGHWARA 07:21 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CPR - CHHAPRA 08:35 10 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
SV - SIWAN JN 09:30 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
DEOS - DEORIA SADAR 10:39 1 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
GKP - GORAKHPUR JN 12:20 15 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KLD - KHALILABAD 13:14 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
BST - BASTI 13:45 3 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
MUR - MANKAPUR JN 14:33 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
GD - GONDA JN 15:15 5 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
BBK - BARABANKI JN 16:53 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR
LKO - LUCKNOW 17:40 10 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR
ON - UNNAO JN 19:13 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 19:50 10 NO OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
ETW - ETAWAH 21:33 5 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
FZD - FIROZABAD 22:26 5 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
TDL - TUNDLA JN 23:10 5 NO OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
HRS - HATHRAS JN 23:51 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 3  
ALJN - ALIGARH JN 00:15 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
KRJ - KHURJA JN 00:50 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
GZB - GHAZIABAD 02:05 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
DSA - DELHI SHAHDARA 02:24 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
DLI - OLD DELHI 02:50 35 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
SNP - SONIPAT 04:05 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
PNP - PANIPAT JN 04:41 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
KUN - KARNAL 05:06 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
KKDE - KURUKSHETRA JN 05:34 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
UMB - AMBALA CANT JN 06:50 10 NO OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
RPJ - RAJPURA JN 07:25 2 NO OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
SIR - SIRHIND JN 07:47 2 NO OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
KNN - KHANNA 08:04 2 NO OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
LDH - LUDHIANA JN 09:18 10 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
PHR - PHILLAUR JN 09:43 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
PGW - PHAGWARA JN 10:03 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
JUC - JALANDHAR CITY 10:30 10 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BEAS - BEAS 11:13 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
ASR - AMRITSAR JN 12:45 -- NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 15707-KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.