• Recent 50 Runs

    19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 19270-MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
MFP - MUZAFFARPUR JN 15:15 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
MAI - MEHSI 15:44 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CAA - CHAKIA 15:54 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BMKI - BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 16:21 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
SGL - SAGAULI JN 16:48 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
BTH - BETTIAH 17:05 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
NKE - NARKATIAGANJ JN 18:01 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
BUG - BAGAHA 18:44 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
SBZ - SISWA BAZAR 20:31 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
GKP - GORAKHPUR JN 22:25 15 NO OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
Day - 2  
GD - GONDA JN 01:05 10 NO OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
LKO - LUCKNOW 04:30 10 NO OT OT 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SPN - SHAHJEHANPUR 07:12 2 NO OT 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BE - BAREILLY 08:12 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
MB - MORADABAD 09:45 8 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
DLI - OLD DELHI 12:50 15 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
DEE - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 13:20 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
DEC - DELHI CANTT 13:37 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
GGN - GURGAON 13:55 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
RE - REWARI 14:56 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
AWR - ALWAR 15:54 3 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BKI - BANDIKUI JN 16:38 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
JP - JAIPUR 18:15 15 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
AII - AJMER JN 21:27 13 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
BER - BEAWAR 22:22 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
MJ - MARWAR JN 23:57 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 3  
ABR - ABU ROAD 02:35 10 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
PNU - PALANPUR JN 04:08 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
ADI - AHMEDABAD JN 07:15 35 Yes 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT 1-2 HR
VG - VIRAMGAM JN 08:59 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT 1-2 HR
SUNR - SURENDRANAGAR 10:10 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT 1-2 HR
WKR - WANKANER JN 11:05 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT 1-2 HR
RJT - RAJKOT JN 12:10 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT 1-2 HR
HAPA - HAPA 13:31 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT 1-2 HR
JAM - JAMNAGAR 13:52 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR OT 2-5 HR
BNVD - BHANVAD 15:51 1 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT 2-5 HR
PBR - PORBANDAR 17:20 -- NO 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR OT 1-2 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 19270-MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.