• Recent 50 Runs

    22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 22939-HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
HAPA - HAPA 22:25 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
RJT - RAJKOT JN 23:50 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
WKR - WANKANER JN 00:42 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SUNR - SURENDRANAGAR 02:12 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
VG - VIRAMGAM JN 03:22 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ADI - AHMEDABAD JN 04:35 20 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
ND - NADIAD JN 05:54 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ANND - ANAND JN 06:14 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BRC - VADODARA JN 06:57 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BH - BHARUCH JN 07:54 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
ST - SURAT 08:50 5 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
NDB - NANDURBAR 11:20 10 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
AN - AMALNER 13:40 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
JL - JALGAON JN 14:50 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 15:25 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
AK - AKOLA JN 17:15 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BD - BADNERA JN 19:05 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
WR - WARDHA JN 20:28 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
NGP - NAGPUR 21:40 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
G - GONDIA JN 23:38 5 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
Day - 3  
DURG - DURG 01:40 5 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
R - RAIPUR JN 02:25 10 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
BSP - BILASPUR JN 04:40 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 22939-HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.